Applause Competition Results

Dance/Group Division Score Overall Special Judges
Award
14G Ovation Solo Musical Theater 17-19 Platinum 15th  
Blessed By The Beat Ovation Small Group Hip Hop 12 Platinum   All Star – NYC Invite
Buzzin Ovation Solo Hip Hop 15-16 Double Platinum 4th  
Caravan Of Love Encore Solo Lyrical 14 Platinum    
Cruisin’ For a Bruisin’ First Call Solo Jazz 9 Double Platinum 8th  
Dance With My Father Encore Duet/Trio Lyrical 11 Platinum 3rd  
Down To Business Ovation Line Open 11 Platinum 3rd All Star – NYC Invite
Footprints In The Sand Ovation Duet/Trio Lyrical 9 Platinum    
Good Is The New Bad First Call Small Group Jazz 7-8 Double Platinum 2nd  
Heaven Hop First Call Duet/Trio Musical Theater 7-8 Double Platinum 2nd  
It’s All About Me First Call Solo Jazz 5 & Under Double Platinum 2nd  
Keep You Safe First Call Duet/Trio Lyrical 7-8 Platinum    
Lazarus Encore Duet/Trio Hip Hop 15-16 Platinum    
Life In The Fast Lane Encore Large Group Tap 15-16 Platinum   All Star – NYC Invite
Melody Of The Past Encore Small Group Lyrical 15-16 Platinum    
My Discarded Men Encore Solo Jazz 15-16 Platinum    
My New Philosophy First Call Solo Musical Theater 9 Double Platinum    
Pyrokinesis Encore Solo Contemporary 15-16 Platinum    
Ready To Rumble Encore Solo Hip Hop 14 Platinum   Fuzion Dance Camp Invite
River Of Tears Encore Solo Lyrical 17-19 Platinum    
Sober Encore Large Group Jazz 15-16 Platinum 3rd  
Zigazig Ah First Call Solo Hip Hop 10 Double Platinum 7th Fuzion Dance Camp Invite

Turn It Around Competition Results

Dance/Group Division Score Overall Special Judges
Award
14G Star Senior 16-19 Musical Theater Solo High Gold   Miss Personality
Blessed By The Beat Premier Pre-Teen 11-12 Hip Hop Small Group High Gold 1st  
Buzzin Premier Teen 13-15 Hip Hop Solo Platinum 1st I Felt It
Caravan Of Love Star Teen 13-15 Lyrical Solo High Gold    
Cruisin’ For a Bruisin’ Premier Mini 8 & Under Jazz Duo/Trio High Gold 1st  
Dance With My Father Star Pre-Teen 1-12 Lyrical Duo/Trio High Gold 3rd  
Down To Business Star Open Production Platinum 1st Owning The Funk
Footprints In The Sand Premier Junior 9-10 Lyrical Duo/Trio Gold 2nd  
Good Is The New Bad Premier Junior 9-10 Jazz Small Group High Gold 1st  
Heaven Hop Premier Mini 8 & Under Musical Theater Duo/Trio High Gold 2nd  
Hey Ya Star Teen 13-15 Character Duo/Trio Gold 2nd  
It’s All About Me Premier Mini 8 & Under Jazz Solo High Gold 1st  
Keep You Safe Premier Mini 8 & Under Lyrical Duo/Trio High Gold 3rd  
Lazarus Star Teen 13-15 Hip Hop Small Group High Gold 3rd  
Life In The Fast Lane Star Teen 13-15 Tap Large Group Gold 3rd  
Melody Of The Past Star Teen 13-15 Lyrical Small Group Platinum 3rd  
My Discarded Men Star Senior 16-19 Jazz Solo Platinum 3rd  
My New Philosophy Premier Junior 9-10 Musical Theater Solo High Gold 4th Connection To The Music
Pyrokinesis Star Senior 16-19 Contemporary Solo High Gold    
Ready To Rumble Star Teen 13-15 Hip Hop Solo High Gold    
River Of Tears Star Senior 16-19 Lyrical Solo High Gold    
Sober Star Teen 13-15 Jazz Large Group High Gold 1st Nominee – Best Choreography
Zigazig Ah Premier Junior 9-10 Hip Hop Solo High Gold 2nd